National Investment Services Of America
Additional shared vehicles: Hamilton Lane EM Program I (2023 Vintage) · Hamilton Lane NY Israel Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)
$8.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($960.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP | Private Credit | 2025 |
$65.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$57.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Hellman & Freidman Capital Partners XI | Buyout | 2025 |
$48.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities II | Real Estate | 2024 |
$61.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HPS Specialty Fund VI | Private Credit | 2023 |
$42.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Corewell Health (Beaumont / Spectrum) Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.9% Actual; $186.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 383382353, $8.90B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Corewell Health (Beaumont / Spectrum) Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Corewell Health (Beaumont / Spectrum) Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Corewell Health (Beaumont / Spectrum) Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Grand Rapids, MI). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($960.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $39.0M (range: $20.0M to $65.5M).
Corewell Health (Beaumont / Spectrum) Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP (2025 Vintage), Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage), Hellman & Freidman Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage), KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Corewell Health (Beaumont / Spectrum) Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/corewell-health-beaumont-spectrum-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Corewell Health (Beaumont / Spectrum) Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 556 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include National Investment Services Of America (12 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Specialty Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), Fox Cities Arapahoe Harrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Hamilton Lane EM Program I (2023 Vintage)), Brookline East Hampton Blackwood Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (10 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities II (2024 Vintage)).