Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA HQ: San Francisco, CA

Pichai Family Foundation

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($91.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$91.5M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$6.3M
Range: $5.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Pichai Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Forerunner Partners III LP Venture Capital 2025
$6.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Backcast Credit Opportunities II Private Credit 2025
$5.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Clearlake Capital Partners, L.P. Buyout 2025
$5.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Brasa RE Fund III Real Estate 2024
$12.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P. Buyout 2024
$7.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Pichai Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Pichai Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.8% Actual; $4.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 83-2405611) verified $0.34B endowment (~$17M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$15M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Partners Capital.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Pichai Family Foundation

477 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Pichai Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Kern County (KCERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Strategic Equity Partners (2024 Vintage)
Pichai Family Foundation: $7.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Kern County (KCERA): $5.4M · CAFR / Board Packet (KCERA 26 02 11 BOR Agenda, p.49)

Additional shared vehicles: Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund VII (2024 Vintage)
Pichai Family Foundation: $5.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF: $392.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: 5AM Ventures VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Payden & Rygel

OCIO / Wealth RIA Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Pichai Family Foundation: $7.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Payden & Rygel: $731.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund VII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+474 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Pichai Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Pichai Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Pichai Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (477 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Pichai Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Pichai Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Pichai Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Pichai Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Pichai Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($91.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.3M (range: $5.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Pichai Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Pichai Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Forerunner Partners III LP (2025 Vintage), Backcast Credit Opportunities II (2025 Vintage), Clearlake Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Brasa RE Fund III (2024 Vintage).

How are Pichai Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Pichai Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Pichai Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pichai-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Pichai Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Pichai Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 477 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Kern County (KCERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Strategic Equity Partners (2024 Vintage)), Schroders Capital Private Equity FoF (2 shared vehicles, e.g. EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund VII (2024 Vintage)), Payden & Rygel (2 shared vehicles, e.g. TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & San Francisco, CA Institutional LPs