Hanwha Life Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Pimco Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Permira VIII-2 SCSp (2023 Vintage)
$41.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($2.66B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Investors Iceman CV (-A) LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$201.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hedosophia Strategic Partners L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$191.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| VWH Partners IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$191.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Alchemy Special Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2024 |
$171.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Callan (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $41.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $754.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-9219, CRD #107687) verified $41.94B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Callan) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Callan and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Callan is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.66B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $78.8M (range: $15.0M to $231.5M).
Callan has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Alpine Investors Iceman CV (-A) LP (2025 Vintage), Hedosophia Strategic Partners L.P. (2025 Vintage), VWH Partners IV LP (2025 Vintage), TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2024 Vintage).
Records for Callan cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/callan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Callan shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 699 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hanwha Life Insurance General Account (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Phoenix Bear Partners, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Ep Wealth Advisors (14 shared vehicles, e.g. ALCHEMY SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES V (2024 Vintage)), TIAA General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Permira VIII-2 SCSp (2023 Vintage)).