Jordan Park Group
$23.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($3.75B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Jordan Park Group
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jpas- Semi Liquid Assets LLC- Credit SeriesAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$611.7M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Jpas - Semi Liquid Assets LLC - Emerging Markets SeriesAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$589.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Jpas- Semi Liquid Assets LLC- Real Assets SeriesAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$291.3M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Jpas- Semi Liquid Assets LLC- Real Assets-A SeriesAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$286.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Jpas - Semi Liquid Assets LLC - Strategic Equity Partners SeriesAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$252.9M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Jordan Park Group
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Jordan Park Group
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Jordan Park Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (2) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jordan Park Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Jordan Park Group
Frequently Asked Questions: Jordan Park Group
What type of institutional allocator is Jordan Park Group and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Jordan Park Group is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: California; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.75B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $282.7M (range: $154.8M to $611.7M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Jordan Park Group's public disclosures?
Jordan Park Group has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Jpas- Semi Liquid Assets LLC- Credit Series (2024 Vintage), Jpas - Semi Liquid Assets LLC - Emerging Markets Series (2024 Vintage), Jpas- Semi Liquid Assets LLC- Real Assets Series (2024 Vintage), Jpas- Semi Liquid Assets LLC- Real Assets-A Series (2024 Vintage).
How are Jordan Park Group's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Jordan Park Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Jordan Park Group's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jordan-park-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.