Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Denver, CO HQ: Denver, CO

Nextfifty Initiative

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($47.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$47.3M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$4.1M
Range: $987K – $7.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Nextfifty Initiative

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Vintage VIII Offshore SCSPParallel Vehicle Buyout 2024
$7.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Private Credit Managers III Offshore LP Buyout 2024
$6.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Private Credit Managers II Offshore LP Buyout 2024
$3.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Private Credit Managers IV Offshore LP Buyout 2024
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Private Technology Opportunities Buyout 2024
$987K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Nextfifty Initiative

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Nextfifty Initiative

6 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Nextfifty Initiative (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

The Sunderland Foundation

Private Foundation Overland Park, KS
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vintage VIII Offshore SCSP (2024 Vintage)
Nextfifty Initiative: $7.6M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The Sunderland Foundation: $39.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Private Credit Managers III Offshore LP (2024 Vintage) · Private Credit Managers II Offshore (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

The John A Hartford Foundation Inc.

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Private Credit Managers III Offshore LP (2024 Vintage)
Nextfifty Initiative: $6.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The John A Hartford Foundation Inc.: $11.5M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: E&F Private Equity Managers (2022) (2022 Vintage) · Private Equity Managers 2021 Offshore SCSP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

The Fred & Barbara Erb Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO Royal Oak, MI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Private Credit Managers II Offshore (2024 Vintage)
Nextfifty Initiative: $3.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The Fred & Barbara Erb Family Foundation: $4.9M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Private Equity Managers 2020 Offshore (2020 Vintage) · Private Equity Managers 2018 (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+3 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Nextfifty Initiative

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Nextfifty Initiative

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Nextfifty Initiative) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (6 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Nextfifty Initiative and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Nextfifty Initiative

Frequently Asked Questions: Nextfifty Initiative

What type of institutional allocator is Nextfifty Initiative and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Nextfifty Initiative is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Denver, CO; Headquarters: Denver, CO). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($47.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.1M (range: $987K to $7.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Nextfifty Initiative's public disclosures?

Nextfifty Initiative has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Vintage VIII Offshore SCSP (2024 Vintage), Private Credit Managers III Offshore LP (2024 Vintage), Private Credit Managers II Offshore LP (2024 Vintage), Private Credit Managers IV Offshore LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Nextfifty Initiative's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Nextfifty Initiative cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Nextfifty Initiative's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nextfifty-initiative or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Nextfifty Initiative?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Nextfifty Initiative shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 6 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include The Sunderland Foundation (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Vintage VIII Offshore SCSP (2024 Vintage)), The John A Hartford Foundation Inc. (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Private Credit Managers III Offshore LP (2024 Vintage)), The Fred & Barbara Erb Family Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Private Credit Managers II Offshore (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Denver, CO Institutional LPs