Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV LP (2022 Vintage) · Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV Strategic Fund LP (2022 Vintage)
Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool
$5.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($535.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Value Special Situation VI | Distressed / Special Situations | 2025 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BPE Europe VII | Private Equity | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund III, LP | Secondaries | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund I | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Accel Ventures IX | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 19.3% Actual; $116.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$52M–$99M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 19.3% actual on $5.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (594 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool
Frequently Asked Questions: Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool
What type of institutional allocator is Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Simsbury, CT; Headquarters: Simsbury, CT). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($535.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $27.0M (range: $13.0M to $42.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?
Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Strategic Value Special Situation VI (2025 Vintage), BPE Europe VII (2025 Vintage), Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage), Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund I (2024 Vintage).
How are Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/farmington-valley-high-country-montague-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Farmington Valley High Country Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 594 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Gqg Partners (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel Ventures IX (2023 Vintage)), Hingham Clackamas Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV LP (2022 Vintage)), Alpha Architect (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV Strategic Fund LP (2022 Vintage)).