Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Indianapolis, IN HQ: Indianapolis, IN

Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation

$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($148.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$148.4M
Total AUM: $0.4B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$7.9M
Range: $5.2M – $53.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Wellington US Research Extended Fund Buyout 2024
$53.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Diameter Offshore Fund Buyout 2024
$13.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Accolade Partners Buyout 2024
$12.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Baxter Street Offshore Fund Buyout 2024
$12.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Mangrove Partners Fund Buyout 2024
$9.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation

2 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 2 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

The Belk Foundation

Private Foundation Charlotte, NC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Baxter Street Offshore Fund (2024 Vintage)
Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation: $12.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The Belk Foundation: $2.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

The Saltzman Foundation Inc.

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Diameter Credit (2024 Vintage)
Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation: $6.6M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The Saltzman Foundation Inc.: $428K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (2 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Indianapolis, IN; Headquarters: Indianapolis, IN). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($148.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.9M (range: $5.2M to $53.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation's public disclosures?

Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Wellington US Research Extended Fund (2024 Vintage), Diameter Offshore Fund (2024 Vintage), Accolade Partners (2024 Vintage), Baxter Street Offshore Fund (2024 Vintage).

How are Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/eugene-and-marilyn-glick-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Eugene & Marilyn Glick Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 2 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include The Belk Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Baxter Street Offshore Fund (2024 Vintage)), The Saltzman Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Diameter Credit (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Indianapolis, IN Institutional LPs