Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Charlestown, MA HQ: Charlestown, MA

Edward P Evans Foundation

$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($110.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$110.0M
Total AUM: $0.4B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$8.1M
Range: $4.5M – $21.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Edward P Evans Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Partners Capital Harrier Fund (C) LTD Buyout 2024
$21.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Arrowstreet Capital Gloabal All Country Alpha Fund Buyout 2024
$12.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Quality Fund-VI Buyout 2024
$12.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Independent Franchise Partners Global Equity II, LP Buyout 2024
$11.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Orbis International Equity Fund Buyout 2024
$8.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Edward P Evans Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Edward P Evans Foundation

3 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Edward P Evans Foundation (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Partners Capital Investment Group

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Partners Capital Harrier Fund (C) LTD (2024 Vintage)
Edward P Evans Foundation: $21.6M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Partners Capital Investment Group: $1.32B (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

TAMIU-TX (Texas A&M International Laredo Border PUF Endowment)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Walleye Opportunities Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
Edward P Evans Foundation: $4.6M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
TAMIU-TX (Texas A&M International Laredo Border PUF Endowment): $271.9M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (TAMIU TX 2024 ACFR, p.48)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

UTEP-TX (UT El Paso West Texas PUF Research University Endowment)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Walleye Opportunities Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
Edward P Evans Foundation: $4.6M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
UTEP-TX (UT El Paso West Texas PUF Research University Endowment): $271.9M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (UTEP TX 2024 ACFR, p.48)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Edward P Evans Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Edward P Evans Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (3 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Edward P Evans Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Edward P Evans Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Edward P Evans Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Edward P Evans Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Edward P Evans Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Charlestown, MA; Headquarters: Charlestown, MA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($110.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $8.1M (range: $4.5M to $21.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Edward P Evans Foundation's public disclosures?

Edward P Evans Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Partners Capital Harrier Fund (C) LTD (2024 Vintage), Arrowstreet Capital Gloabal All Country Alpha Fund (2024 Vintage), Quality Fund-VI (2024 Vintage), Independent Franchise Partners Global Equity II, LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Edward P Evans Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Edward P Evans Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Edward P Evans Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/edward-p-evans-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Edward P Evans Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Edward P Evans Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 3 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Partners Capital Investment Group (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Partners Capital Harrier Fund (C) LTD (2024 Vintage)), TAMIU-TX (Texas A&M International Laredo Border PUF Endowment) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Walleye Opportunities Fund LP (2024 Vintage)), UTEP-TX (UT El Paso West Texas PUF Research University Endowment) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Walleye Opportunities Fund LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Charlestown, MA Institutional LPs