Haverford Glacier Peak Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Triton Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · Triangle Investment Opportunities, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
$31.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 29 historical fund disclosure records ($2.62B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries, Private Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 29 total tracked records (+24 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Lake Technology Investors VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$162.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Audax Private Equity Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$162.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blue Owl Asset Special Opp Fd TE IX LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$145.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Tribeca Access Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$142.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Partners Capital Investment Group (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $31.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $251.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-61234, CRD #120663) verified $31.42B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 29 total tracked records for Partners Capital Investment Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Partners Capital Investment Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Partners Capital Investment Group is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 29 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.62B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $82.8M (range: $15.0M to $196.5M).
Partners Capital Investment Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries, Private Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Silver Lake Technology Investors VIII (2025 Vintage), Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Asset Special Opp Fd TE IX LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Partners Capital Investment Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/partners-capital-investment-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Partners Capital Investment Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 512 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Haverford Glacier Peak Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Tribeca Access Fund II, LP (2023 Vintage)), European Investment Fund (EIF) (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Triton Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), Cape Fear Great Neck Pembroke Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Turning Rock Fund III (2023 Vintage)).