Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Denver, CO HQ: Denver, CO

Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 5 historical fund disclosure records ($7.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
5
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$7.3M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$1.4M
Range: $498K – $2.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/5)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 5 tracked historical disclosure records for Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc. (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Private Credit Fund Buyout 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Infrastructure Inv. Fund (Icapital) LTD Buyout 2024
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Real Estate Income Trust INC Buyout 2024
$1.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Brookfield Real Estate Income Trust INC. Buyout 2024
$632K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Apollo Debt Solutions Buyout 2024
$498K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (5/5): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.

9 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc. (4 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

John & Mary R Markle Foundation

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Real Estate Income Trust (2024 Vintage)
Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.: $1.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
John & Mary R Markle Foundation: $4.8M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Real Estate Income Trust (2024 Vintage)
Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.: $1.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.: $456K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Boren Foundation Inc.

Private Foundation Upland, IN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Apollo Debt Solutions (2024 Vintage)
Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.: $498K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Boren Foundation Inc.: $998K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+6 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records — all 5 currently indexed public disclosure records for Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc. are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (9 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions: Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.

What type of institutional allocator is Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc. is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Denver, CO; Headquarters: Denver, CO). Across 5 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($7.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.4M (range: $498K to $2.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.'s public disclosures?

Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Blackstone Private Credit Fund (2024 Vintage), Infrastructure Inv. Fund (Icapital) LTD (2024 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Income Trust INC (2024 Vintage), Brookfield Real Estate Income Trust INC. (2024 Vintage).

How are Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc. cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/donnell-kay-foundation-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 9 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include John & Mary R Markle Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Income Trust (2024 Vintage)), The Keith Haring Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Income Trust (2024 Vintage)), Boren Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Apollo Debt Solutions (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Denver, CO Institutional LPs