Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Upland, IN HQ: Upland, IN

Boren Foundation Inc.

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 6 historical fund disclosure records ($5.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
6
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$5.0M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$998K
Range: $151K – $1.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/6)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Boren Foundation Inc.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 6 total tracked records (+1 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Private Buyout 2024
$1.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Infrastructure Invstmnt Fd (Icap) Buyout 2024
$1.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Apollo Debt Solutions Buyout 2024
$998K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Starwood Real Estate Buyout 2024
$776K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Gqg Partners Emerging Buyout 2024
$384K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of September 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Boren Foundation Inc.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Boren Foundation Inc.

4 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Boren Foundation Inc. (3 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Mann Medical Research Organization

Private Foundation San Fernando, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Private (2024 Vintage)
Boren Foundation Inc.: $1.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Mann Medical Research Organization: $1.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.

Private Foundation Denver, CO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Apollo Debt Solutions (2024 Vintage)
Boren Foundation Inc.: $998K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc.: $498K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Tom and Julie Wood Family Foundation Inc.

Family Office / MFO Indianapolis, IN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Starwood Real Estate (2024 Vintage)
Boren Foundation Inc.: $776K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Tom and Julie Wood Family Foundation Inc.: $143K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+1 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Boren Foundation Inc.

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Boren Foundation Inc.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 6 total tracked records for Boren Foundation Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 6 tracked historical disclosure records (+1 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (4 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Boren Foundation Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Boren Foundation Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions: Boren Foundation Inc.

What type of institutional allocator is Boren Foundation Inc. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Boren Foundation Inc. is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Upland, IN; Headquarters: Upland, IN). Across 6 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $998K (range: $151K to $1.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Boren Foundation Inc.'s public disclosures?

Boren Foundation Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Blackstone Private (2024 Vintage), Infrastructure Invstmnt Fd (Icap) (2024 Vintage), Apollo Debt Solutions (2024 Vintage), Starwood Real Estate (2024 Vintage).

How are Boren Foundation Inc.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Boren Foundation Inc. cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Boren Foundation Inc.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/boren-foundation-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Boren Foundation Inc.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Boren Foundation Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 4 institutional LPs across 3 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Mann Medical Research Organization (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blackstone Private (2024 Vintage)), Donnell-Kay Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Apollo Debt Solutions (2024 Vintage)), Tom and Julie Wood Family Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Starwood Real Estate (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Upland, IN Institutional LPs