Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Grand Island, NE

Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$4.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($281.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$281.3M
Total AUM: $4.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $21.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.1% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.79x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Strategic Partners Fund X Secondaries 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
EQT Exeter US Value Add Fund IV Real Estate 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Leeds Equity Partners VII Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ares Special Opportunity Fund III Private Credit 2025
$19.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ISQ Global Infra Fund III Infrastructure 2022
$16.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Grand Island, NE) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($75.6M allocation gap toward a 14.0% target, advised by Hamilton Lane).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

478 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Maine PERS

Public Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stonelake Opportunity Partners VII (2022 Vintage)
Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $13.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Maine PERS: $40.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (MainePERS PE 2024 Q4, p.14)

Additional shared vehicles: IPI Data Center Partners II (2019 Vintage) · IPI Data Center Partners I (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Eaton Vance Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
IPI Partners II-A, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $19.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Eaton Vance Management: $21.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: IPI Data Center Partners II (2019 Vintage) · ISQ Global Infra III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Franconia Barataria Montgomery Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Littleton, NH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
IPI Data Center Partners II (2019 Vintage)
Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Franconia Barataria Montgomery Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $122.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: IPI Partners II-A, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · ISQ Global Infra III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+475 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (478 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Grand Island, NE). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($281.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $21.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Private Credit. Open preview records include Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage), EQT Exeter US Value Add Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Leeds Equity Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Ares Special Opportunity Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cornhusker-hoosac-worthington-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cornhusker Hoosac Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 478 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Maine PERS (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Stonelake Opportunity Partners VII (2022 Vintage)), Eaton Vance Management (4 shared vehicles, e.g. IPI Partners II-A, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Franconia Barataria Montgomery Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. IPI Data Center Partners II (2019 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs