Westfield Capital Management Company
Additional shared vehicles: Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage) · Cerberus Institutional Real Estate Partners VI (2021 Vintage)
$5.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($525.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congress Avenue TrueBridge LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Cerberus Supply Chain Fund, L.P. | Distressed / Special Situations | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Atomico Growth VI | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$44.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Ara Fund III, LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$41.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Stone Point IX | Private Equity | 2023 |
$35.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chantilly Door County Vanderbilt University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.4% Actual; $137.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$62M–$117M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 23.0% vs 20.4% actual on $5.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verus Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Chantilly Door County Vanderbilt University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chantilly Door County Vanderbilt University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chantilly Door County Vanderbilt University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Chantilly, VA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($525.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.0M (range: $13.0M to $44.8M).
Chantilly Door County Vanderbilt University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Congress Avenue TrueBridge LP (2024 Vintage), Cerberus Supply Chain Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage), Atomico Growth VI (2023 Vintage), Ara Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage).
Records for Chantilly Door County Vanderbilt University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chantilly-door-county-vanderbilt-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chantilly Door County Vanderbilt University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 412 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Westfield Capital Management Company (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Levered Loan Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Aon Investments USA Inc. (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)), Brazosport Genesee Valley Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Institutional Real Estate Partners VI (2021 Vintage)).