Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Fairfax, VA

Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)

$2.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 58 historical fund disclosure records ($954.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Fund of Funds, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
58
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$954.9M
Total AUM: $2.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$13.7M
Range: $263K – $96.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
8.3% Mean IRR (n=4) · 1.50x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2020)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 58 total tracked records (+53 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Carlyle Property Real Estate 2021
$19.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2020
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Thoma Bravo XIII Buyout 2021
$17.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2020
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.74)
EQT Infrastructure V Real Estate 2019
$19.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2020
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
HarbourVest VII Fund of Funds 2018
$96.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2020
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.74)
Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII Buyout 2018
$2.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2020
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.74)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS) (Public Pension Plan, $2.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.1% vs. 10.0% Actual; $44.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)

876 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS) (47 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

FCURSPD-VA (1997-2012 Fairfax Sworn Public Safety Plan D Pension Trust)

Public Pension Plan Richmond, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pontifax Agtech PE (2021 Vintage)
Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS): $16.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (URS 20ACFR 20- 202025 201, p.74)
FCURSPD-VA (1997-2012 Fairfax Sworn Public Safety Plan D Pension Trust): $16.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCURSPD VA 2024 ACFR, p.74)

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest X (2020 Vintage) · HarbourVest XI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Brookline, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest IX (2024 Vintage)
Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS): $4.1M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (URS 20ACFR 20- 202025 201, p.74)
Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $110.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest XI (2020 Vintage) · HarbourVest Dover XI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Appleton, WI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest XI (2020 Vintage)
Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS): $22.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (URS 20ACFR 20- 202025 201, p.74)
Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $66.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest IX (2024 Vintage) · HarbourVest Dover XI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+873 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 58 total tracked records for Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 58 tracked historical disclosure records (+53 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (876 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)

Frequently Asked Questions: Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)

What type of institutional allocator is Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Fairfax, VA). Across 58 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($954.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $13.7M (range: $263K to $96.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)'s public disclosures?

Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Fund of Funds, Buyout. Open preview records include Carlyle Property (2021 Vintage), Thoma Bravo XIII (2021 Vintage), EQT Infrastructure V (2019 Vintage), HarbourVest VII (2018 Vintage).

How are Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fairfax-county-uniformed-fcurs or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 876 institutional LPs across 47 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include FCURSPD-VA (1997-2012 Fairfax Sworn Public Safety Plan D Pension Trust) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Pontifax Agtech PE (2021 Vintage)), Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest IX (2024 Vintage)), Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest XI (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs