Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Chicago, IL

Aon Investments USA Inc.

$118.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($6.72B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
28
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$6.72B
Total AUM: $118.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$114.0M
Range: $15.0M – $871.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/28)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Aon Investments USA Inc.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Direct Lending 2025
$871.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Founders Fund VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$818.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Berkshire Fund XI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$758.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Welsh, Carson, Anderson & Stowe XIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$720.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Onex Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$720.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Aon Investments USA Inc.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Aon Investments USA Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $118.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $355.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-17219, CRD #105596) verified $118.46B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Aon Investments USA Inc.

880 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Aon Investments USA Inc. (27 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Westfield Capital Management Company

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage)
Aon Investments USA Inc.: $142.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Westfield Capital Management Company: $124.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage) · CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Brazosport Genesee Valley Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2025 Vintage)
Aon Investments USA Inc.: $15.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Brazosport Genesee Valley Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $35.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage) · Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Dresden SAB Saxon Development Sovereign Investment Pool Cowlitz Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)
Aon Investments USA Inc.: $134.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Dresden SAB Saxon Development Sovereign Investment Pool Cowlitz Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $48.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage) · CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+877 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Aon Investments USA Inc.

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Aon Investments USA Inc.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Aon Investments USA Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 28 tracked historical disclosure records (+23 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (880 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Aon Investments USA Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Aon Investments USA Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions: Aon Investments USA Inc.

What type of institutional allocator is Aon Investments USA Inc. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Aon Investments USA Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($6.72B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $114.0M (range: $15.0M to $871.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Aon Investments USA Inc.'s public disclosures?

Aon Investments USA Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Fund XI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Welsh, Carson, Anderson & Stowe XIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Aon Investments USA Inc.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Aon Investments USA Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Aon Investments USA Inc.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/aon-investments-usa-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Aon Investments USA Inc.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Aon Investments USA Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 880 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Westfield Capital Management Company (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage)), Brazosport Genesee Valley Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2025 Vintage)), Dresden SAB Saxon Development Sovereign Investment Pool Cowlitz Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs