Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Westfield Capital Management Company

$29.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 29 historical fund disclosure records ($2.30B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
29
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.30B
Total AUM: $29.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$78.2M
Range: $15.0M – $164.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/29)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Westfield Capital Management Company

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 29 total tracked records (+24 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
H&F Executives VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$164.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lightspeed Opportunity Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$135.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
FSN Capital VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$121.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Tiger Iron Garden Fund. L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2024
$121.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Charlesbank C. IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2023
$124.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Westfield Capital Management Company

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Westfield Capital Management Company (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $29.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $238.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-69413, CRD #146990) verified $29.81B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Westfield Capital Management Company

604 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Westfield Capital Management Company (28 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Aon Investments USA Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage)
Westfield Capital Management Company: $124.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Aon Investments USA Inc.: $142.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage) · CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Dresden SAB Saxon Development Sovereign Investment Pool Cowlitz Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Dresden, SAB
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)
Westfield Capital Management Company: $67.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Dresden SAB Saxon Development Sovereign Investment Pool Cowlitz Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $48.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage) · CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Great Plains Cherokee Strip Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Westfield Capital Management Company: $118.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Great Plains Cherokee Strip Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $54.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage) · Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+601 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Westfield Capital Management Company

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Westfield Capital Management Company

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 29 total tracked records for Westfield Capital Management Company) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 29 tracked historical disclosure records (+24 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (604 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Westfield Capital Management Company and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Westfield Capital Management Company

Frequently Asked Questions: Westfield Capital Management Company

What type of institutional allocator is Westfield Capital Management Company and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Westfield Capital Management Company is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 29 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.30B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $78.2M (range: $15.0M to $164.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Westfield Capital Management Company's public disclosures?

Westfield Capital Management Company has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include H&F Executives VII (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Opportunity Fund III (2025 Vintage), FSN Capital V (2025 Vintage), Tiger Iron Garden Fund. L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Westfield Capital Management Company's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Westfield Capital Management Company cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Westfield Capital Management Company's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/westfield-capital-management-company or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Westfield Capital Management Company?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Westfield Capital Management Company shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 604 institutional LPs across 28 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Aon Investments USA Inc. (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage)), Dresden SAB Saxon Development Sovereign Investment Pool Cowlitz Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)), Great Plains Cherokee Strip Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (13 shared vehicles, e.g. CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs