Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Fairfax, VA

Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)

$5.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 62 historical fund disclosure records ($1.85B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Assets, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
62
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.85B
Total AUM: $5.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$26.2M
Range: $1.2M – $99.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/62)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 62 total tracked records (+57 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Red Tree Ventures II Venture Capital 2024
$5.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.64)
Sands Life Pulse III Venture Capital 2024
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.64)
Frazier Life XII Venture Capital 2024
$1.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.64)
Marathon Eco VI Private Credit 2023
$51.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.65)
Blockchain VI Venture Capital 2023
$41.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.64)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Public Filing / Commitment Disclosure

Official portfolio filings for Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA) confirm 20 active mandates ($428.9M disclosed capital, ~$16.8M per fund) spanning Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, highlighted by Red Tree Ventures II ($5.6M), Sands Life Pulse III ($2.0M), Frazier Life XII ($1.2M).

Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2025-06-30

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)

788 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA) (47 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 39 Shared Vehicles

Fairfax County Police (FCPORS)

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Red Tree Ventures II (2024 Vintage)
Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA): $5.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCERS FY2025 ACFR, p.64)
Fairfax County Police (FCPORS): $2.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCPORS FY2025 ACFR, p.66)

Additional shared vehicles: Sands Life Pulse III (2024 Vintage) · Frazier Life XII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated

OCIO / Wealth RIA St Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Morgan Creek Digital IV (2023 Vintage)
Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA): $16.5M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCERS FY2025 ACFR, p.64)
Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated: $114.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Morgan Creek Bco II (2022 Vintage) · Morgan Creek Digital III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Inverness Highlands and Islands Caledonia Sovereign Pool Chicopee Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Inverness, Highlands
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sands Life Pulse III (2024 Vintage)
Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA): $2.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCERS FY2025 ACFR, p.64)
Inverness Highlands and Islands Caledonia Sovereign Pool Chicopee Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $19.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Morgan Creek Digital IV (2023 Vintage) · Morgan Creek Bco II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+785 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 62 total tracked records for Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 62 tracked historical disclosure records (+57 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (788 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)

Frequently Asked Questions: Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)

What type of institutional allocator is Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Fairfax, VA). Across 62 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.85B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.2M (range: $1.2M to $99.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)'s public disclosures?

Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA) has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Assets, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Red Tree Ventures II (2024 Vintage), Sands Life Pulse III (2024 Vintage), Frazier Life XII (2024 Vintage), Marathon Eco VI (2023 Vintage).

How are Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fairfax-county-employees-fcers-va or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 788 institutional LPs across 47 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fairfax County Police (FCPORS) (39 shared vehicles, e.g. Red Tree Ventures II (2024 Vintage)), Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Morgan Creek Digital IV (2023 Vintage)), Inverness Highlands and Islands Caledonia Sovereign Pool Chicopee Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Sands Life Pulse III (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs