Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Washington, DC

RRS (Richmond Retirement System)

$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 35 historical fund disclosure records ($1.03B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Assets, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
35
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.03B
Total AUM: $1.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$7.2M
Range: $7.1M – $280.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/35)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — RRS (Richmond Retirement System)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 35 total tracked records (+30 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Global Fixed Income Funds Private Credit 2025
$280.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.74)
US Equity Funds Multi-Strategy 2025
$129.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.74)
PGIM Fixed Income Private Credit 2024
$93.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.12)
Loomis, Sayles & Co., L.P. Real Assets 2024
$93.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.12)
WCM Investment Management Multi-Strategy 2024
$40.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.12)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — RRS (Richmond Retirement System)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

CIO / Governance Update

RRS (Richmond Retirement System) disclosed 35 verified private-market mandates totaling $1.03B (median commitment $7.2M) across Buyout, Direct Lending, Large Cap, led by Global Fixed Income Funds ($280.7M), US Equity Funds ($129.3M), J.P. Morgan Asset Management Real Estate ($14.5M).

Leadership or board governance update — NOT an active manager search or RFP · Recorded 2025-06-30

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — RRS (Richmond Retirement System)

297 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as RRS (Richmond Retirement System) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CMERS (Milwaukee City Employees)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
J.P. Morgan Asset Management Real Estate (2025 Vintage)
RRS (Richmond Retirement System): $14.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (RRS 2024 ACFR, p.12)
CMERS (Milwaukee City Employees): $44.1M · CAFR / Board Packet (CMERS 2025 Annual Report, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: William Blair & Company (2003 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

SamCERA

Public Pension Plan Sacramento, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Industry Ventures, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
RRS (Richmond Retirement System): $7.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (RRS 2024 ACFR, p.12)
SamCERA: $22.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Atalaya Capital Management, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

FAM AB (Wallenberg Foundations Asset Management)

Family Office / MFO Stockholm, Sweden
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Graham Capital Management, LP (2024 Vintage)
RRS (Richmond Retirement System): $19.9M · CAFR / Board Packet (RRS 2024 ACFR, p.12)
FAM AB (Wallenberg Foundations Asset Management): $44.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Arcline Capital Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+294 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with RRS (Richmond Retirement System)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for RRS (Richmond Retirement System)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 35 total tracked records for RRS (Richmond Retirement System)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 35 tracked historical disclosure records (+30 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (297 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for RRS (Richmond Retirement System) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by RRS (Richmond Retirement System)

Frequently Asked Questions: RRS (Richmond Retirement System)

What type of institutional allocator is RRS (Richmond Retirement System) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

RRS (Richmond Retirement System) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Washington, DC). Across 35 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.03B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.2M (range: $7.1M to $280.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in RRS (Richmond Retirement System)'s public disclosures?

RRS (Richmond Retirement System) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Assets, Secondaries. Open preview records include Global Fixed Income Funds (2025 Vintage), US Equity Funds (2025 Vintage), PGIM Fixed Income (2024 Vintage), Loomis, Sayles & Co., L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are RRS (Richmond Retirement System)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for RRS (Richmond Retirement System) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to RRS (Richmond Retirement System)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rrs-richmond-retirement-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside RRS (Richmond Retirement System)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, RRS (Richmond Retirement System) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 297 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CMERS (Milwaukee City Employees) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. J.P. Morgan Asset Management Real Estate (2025 Vintage)), SamCERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Industry Ventures, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), FAM AB (Wallenberg Foundations Asset Management) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Graham Capital Management, LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs