Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Cedar Rapids, IA

Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$4.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($339.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$339.6M
Total AUM: $4.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.1M
Range: $13.0M – $24.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.5% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.63x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI Infrastructure 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
General Atlantic Partners (Cayman) 2021, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$16.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV Venture Capital 2023
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Cedar Rapids, IA) committed $16.1M to General Atlantic Partners (Cayman) 2021, L.P. (Growth Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($144.0M allocation gap toward a 14.0% target, advised by Townsend Group).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

490 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage)
Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $89.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Ventures 2022 (2022 Vintage) · Bain Capital Venture Fund XIV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Anacostia Carillon Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Washington, DC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Ventures 2022 (2022 Vintage)
Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Anacostia Carillon Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $30.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Venture Fund XIV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Commonfund OCIO, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Norwalk, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Venture Fund XIV (2022 Vintage)
Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Commonfund OCIO, Inc.: $121.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Ventures 2022 (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+487 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (490 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Cedar Rapids, IA). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($339.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.1M (range: $13.0M to $24.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Private Equity. Open preview records include Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Partners (Cayman) 2021, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cedar-rapids-danbury-waverly-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cedar Rapids Danbury Waverly Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 490 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage)), Anacostia Carillon Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Ventures 2022 (2022 Vintage)), Commonfund OCIO, Inc. (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Fund XIV (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs