Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Venture Fund XIV (2022 Vintage) · Bain Capital Ventures 2022 (2022 Vintage)
$23.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($2.08B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations, Infrastructure, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$125.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sixth Street Agriculture Partners IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$119.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| JAZZ Human Performance Fund III LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$106.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bain Capital Venture Partners XIVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$79.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Commonfund OCIO, Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $23.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $415.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-56548, CRD #110689) verified $23.08B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Commonfund OCIO, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Commonfund OCIO, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Commonfund OCIO, Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Norwalk, CT; Headquarters: Norwalk, CT). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.08B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $106.7M (range: $10.0M to $144.4M).
Commonfund OCIO, Inc. has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations, Infrastructure, Private Credit. Open preview records include Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Agriculture Partners I (2025 Vintage), JAZZ Human Performance Fund III LP (2025 Vintage), TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2024 Vintage).
Records for Commonfund OCIO, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/commonfund-ocio-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Commonfund OCIO, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 545 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage)), Boston Family Office (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Ventures 2022 (2022 Vintage)), Maslow Wealth Advisors (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Fund XIV (2022 Vintage)).