Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Catskill, NY HQ: Catskill, NY

Catwalk Institute

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 1 historical fund disclosure record ($605K parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 1 complete primary source trail is open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
1
1 Open Source Trail Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$605K
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$605K
Range: $605K – $605K
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/1)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Catwalk Institute

1 Open Source Trail (No Registration)

Showing all 1 tracked historical disclosure record for Catwalk Institute (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Northern Trust - Real Estate Funds Buyout 2024
$605K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (1/1): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Catwalk Institute

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Catwalk Institute

4 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Catwalk Institute (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Martin Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO Saratoga, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)
Catwalk Institute: $605K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Martin Family Foundation: $516K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Boyle Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)
Catwalk Institute: $605K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Boyle Family Foundation: $944K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Maria and Booker McClay Foundation

Private Foundation Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)
Catwalk Institute: $605K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Maria and Booker McClay Foundation: $553K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+1 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Catwalk Institute

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Catwalk Institute

You are viewing 1 open public preview record — all 1 currently indexed public disclosure record for Catwalk Institute are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (4 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Catwalk Institute and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Catwalk Institute

Frequently Asked Questions: Catwalk Institute

What type of institutional allocator is Catwalk Institute and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Catwalk Institute is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Catskill, NY; Headquarters: Catskill, NY). Across 1 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($605K total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $605K (range: $605K to $605K).

Which private-market strategies appear in Catwalk Institute's public disclosures?

Catwalk Institute has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Northern Trust - Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage).

How are Catwalk Institute's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Catwalk Institute cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 1 open source trail on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Catwalk Institute's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/catwalk-institute or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Catwalk Institute?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Catwalk Institute shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 4 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Martin Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)), Boyle Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)), Maria and Booker McClay Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Catskill, NY Institutional LPs