Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Saratoga, CA HQ: Saratoga, CA

Martin Family Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 2 historical fund disclosure records ($763K parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 2 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
2
2 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$763K
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$516K
Range: $247K – $516K
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/2)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Martin Family Foundation

2 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 2 tracked historical disclosure records for Martin Family Foundation (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Northern Trust - Real Estate Funds Buyout 2024
$516K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of July 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Northern Trust - Commodities Funds Buyout 2024
$247K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of July 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (2/2): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Martin Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Martin Family Foundation

4 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Martin Family Foundation (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Boyle Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)
Martin Family Foundation: $516K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Boyle Family Foundation: $944K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Catwalk Institute

Private Foundation Catskill, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)
Martin Family Foundation: $516K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Catwalk Institute: $605K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Maria and Booker McClay Foundation

Private Foundation Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)
Martin Family Foundation: $516K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Maria and Booker McClay Foundation: $553K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+1 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Martin Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Martin Family Foundation

You are viewing 2 open public preview records — all 2 currently indexed public disclosure records for Martin Family Foundation are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (4 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Martin Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Martin Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Martin Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Martin Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Martin Family Foundation is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Saratoga, CA; Headquarters: Saratoga, CA). Across 2 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($763K total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $516K (range: $247K to $516K).

Which private-market strategies appear in Martin Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Martin Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Northern Trust - Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage), Northern Trust - Commodities Funds (2024 Vintage).

How are Martin Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Martin Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 2 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Martin Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/martin-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Martin Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Martin Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 4 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Boyle Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)), Catwalk Institute (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)), Maria and Booker McClay Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Northern Trust Real Estate Funds (2024 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Saratoga, CA Institutional LPs