Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Battery Global Advisors

$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($312.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$312.9M
Total AUM: $3.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.0M
Range: $5.0M – $26.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/20)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Battery Global Advisors

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$23.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Direct Lending 2025
$22.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$19.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Wynnchurch Capital Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$26.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Battery Global Advisors

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Battery Global Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $3.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $101.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-73308, CRD #158508) verified $3.62B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Battery Global Advisors

826 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Battery Global Advisors (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Battery Global Advisors: $9.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $114.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Stone Point IX (2023 Vintage) · Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Candlelight Duxbury Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stone Point IX (2023 Vintage)
Battery Global Advisors: $9.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Candlelight Duxbury Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $52.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

The Cigna Group Pension Plan Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Bloomfield, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)
Battery Global Advisors: $8.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
The Cigna Group Pension Plan Trust: $20.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Stone Point IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+823 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Battery Global Advisors

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Battery Global Advisors

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Battery Global Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (826 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Battery Global Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Battery Global Advisors

Frequently Asked Questions: Battery Global Advisors

What type of institutional allocator is Battery Global Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Battery Global Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($312.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $5.0M to $26.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Battery Global Advisors's public disclosures?

Battery Global Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage).

How are Battery Global Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Battery Global Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Battery Global Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/battery-global-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Battery Global Advisors?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Battery Global Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 826 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Candlelight Duxbury Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point IX (2023 Vintage)), The Cigna Group Pension Plan Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs