Additional shared vehicles: Millennium Technology Value Partners II (2023 Vintage) · Mill Point Capital III (2023 Vintage)
BBR Partners
$34.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($2.64B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — BBR Partners
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2024 |
$227.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Catalyst Group XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$213.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PSG Europe II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$197.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Astorg VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$187.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$167.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BBR Partners
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
BBR Partners (Family Office / MFO, $34.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $617.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-57219, CRD #109688) verified $34.30B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BBR Partners
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for BBR Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 26 tracked historical disclosure records (+21 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (837 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BBR Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by BBR Partners
Frequently Asked Questions: BBR Partners
What type of institutional allocator is BBR Partners and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
BBR Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.64B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $81.0M (range: $15.0M to $227.2M).
Which private-market strategies appear in BBR Partners's public disclosures?
BBR Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity. Open preview records include Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), PSG Europe II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Astorg VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are BBR Partners's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for BBR Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to BBR Partners's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bbr-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BBR Partners?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BBR Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 837 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Novo Holdings A/S (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Mill Point Cap II (2023 Vintage)), CNO Financial Group General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Millennium Technology Value Partners II (2023 Vintage)), Cheshire Catawba Valley Alderwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Mill Point Capital III (2023 Vintage)).