Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Wilmington, DE HQ: Wilmington, DE

Ashford Capital Management

$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($88.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$88.1M
Total AUM: $1.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$5.3M
Range: $2.0M – $7.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/17)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Ashford Capital Management

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Direct Lending 2025
$6.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PSG Europe II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$5.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Astorg VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$5.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$5.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
General Catalyst Group XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$4.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Ashford Capital Management

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Ashford Capital Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $1.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $22.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-15054, CRD #110696) verified $0.97B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Ashford Capital Management

714 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Ashford Capital Management (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

ALSGEPP-FL (Altamonte Springs Civilian Pension)

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)
Ashford Capital Management: $5.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
ALSGEPP-FL (Altamonte Springs Civilian Pension): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · Astorg VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Maren Capital

OCIO / Wealth RIA Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Ashford Capital Management: $6.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Maren Capital: $10.7M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage) · Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Prairie Capital Management Group

Family Office / MFO Kansas City, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Astorg VIII (2025 Vintage)
Ashford Capital Management: $5.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Prairie Capital Management Group: $10.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+711 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Ashford Capital Management

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Ashford Capital Management

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Ashford Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (714 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ashford Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Ashford Capital Management

Frequently Asked Questions: Ashford Capital Management

What type of institutional allocator is Ashford Capital Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Ashford Capital Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wilmington, DE; Headquarters: Wilmington, DE). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($88.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.3M (range: $2.0M to $7.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Ashford Capital Management's public disclosures?

Ashford Capital Management has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PSG Europe II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Astorg VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Ashford Capital Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Ashford Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Ashford Capital Management's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ashford-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Ashford Capital Management?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Ashford Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 714 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include ALSGEPP-FL (Altamonte Springs Civilian Pension) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)), Maren Capital (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Prairie Capital Management Group (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Astorg VIII (2025 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Wilmington, DE Institutional LPs