Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Kansas City, MO HQ: Kansas City, MO

Prairie Capital Management Group

$1.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($118.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Buyout, Direct Lending, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$118.0M
Total AUM: $1.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$11.1M
Range: $2.5M – $13.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Prairie Capital Management Group

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Direct Lending 2025
$12.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
General Catalyst Group XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$11.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PSG Europe II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$11.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Astorg VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PSG VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2024
$2.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Prairie Capital Management Group

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Prairie Capital Management Group (Kansas City, MO) committed $12.7M to Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (Direct Lending sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($22.7M allocation gap toward a 21.0% target, advised by Fiducient Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Prairie Capital Management Group

687 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Prairie Capital Management Group (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Ashford Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Wilmington, DE
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Prairie Capital Management Group: $12.7M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ashford Capital Management: $6.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage) · PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Acr Alpine Capital Research

OCIO / Wealth RIA St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)
Prairie Capital Management Group: $11.7M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Acr Alpine Capital Research: $40.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Axiom Investors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)
Prairie Capital Management Group: $11.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Axiom Investors: $110.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Astorg VIII (2025 Vintage) · Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+684 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Prairie Capital Management Group

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Prairie Capital Management Group

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Prairie Capital Management Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (687 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Prairie Capital Management Group and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Prairie Capital Management Group

Frequently Asked Questions: Prairie Capital Management Group

What type of institutional allocator is Prairie Capital Management Group and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Prairie Capital Management Group is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Kansas City, MO; Headquarters: Kansas City, MO). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($118.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.1M (range: $2.5M to $13.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Prairie Capital Management Group's public disclosures?

Prairie Capital Management Group has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Buyout, Direct Lending, Energy Transition. Open preview records include Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PSG Europe II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Astorg VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Prairie Capital Management Group's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Prairie Capital Management Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Prairie Capital Management Group's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/prairie-capital-management-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Prairie Capital Management Group?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Prairie Capital Management Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 687 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ashford Capital Management (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Acr Alpine Capital Research (7 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)), Axiom Investors (7 shared vehicles, e.g. PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Kansas City, MO Institutional LPs