Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)
Maren Capital
$2.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($119.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Maren Capital
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$11.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2025 |
$10.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Catalyst Group XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$9.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PSG Europe II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$13.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Astorg VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$12.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Maren Capital
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Maren Capital (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $2.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $58.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-126517, CRD #319626) verified $2.08B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Maren Capital
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Maren Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (674 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Maren Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Maren Capital
Frequently Asked Questions: Maren Capital
What type of institutional allocator is Maren Capital and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Maren Capital is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($119.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $10.7M (range: $4.0M to $13.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Maren Capital's public disclosures?
Maren Capital has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PSG Europe II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are Maren Capital's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Maren Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Maren Capital's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/maren-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Maren Capital?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Maren Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 674 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ami Asset Management (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)), Ashford Capital Management (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Aureus Asset Management (8 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)).