Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: The Woodlands, TX HQ: The Woodlands, TX

Woodforest Charitable Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($55.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$55.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Woodforest Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lime Rock IX Private Equity 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Apollo Investment Fund XII Buyout 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI Private Equity 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Silver Lake Partners V Buyout 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Felicis Ventures IX Venture Capital 2023
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2023
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Woodforest Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Woodforest Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.8% Actual; $1.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 20-2516951) verified $0.15B endowment (~$7M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$7M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Woodforest Charitable Foundation

406 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Woodforest Charitable Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Carlyle Infrastructure Partners III (2022 Vintage)
Woodforest Charitable Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Wisconsin Investment Board 2022 ACFR, p. 115)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage) · Alchemy Special Opportunities Fund IV L.P. (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)
Woodforest Charitable Foundation: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CalSTRS: $85.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage) · Alchemy Special Opportunities Fund IV L.P. (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New York State Teachers (NYSTRS)

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)
Woodforest Charitable Foundation: $6.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
New York State Teachers (NYSTRS): $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NYSTRS Board Meeting Minutes, November 2020)

Additional shared vehicles: Carlyle Infrastructure Partners III (2022 Vintage) · EQT Exeter Industrial Value Fund V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+403 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Woodforest Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Woodforest Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Woodforest Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (406 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Woodforest Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Woodforest Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Woodforest Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Woodforest Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Woodforest Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: The Woodlands, TX; Headquarters: The Woodlands, TX). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($55.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Woodforest Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Woodforest Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Lime Rock IX (2025 Vintage), Apollo Investment Fund XII (2025 Vintage), CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2025 Vintage), Silver Lake Partners V (2024 Vintage).

How are Woodforest Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Woodforest Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Woodforest Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/woodforest-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Woodforest Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Woodforest Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 406 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Infrastructure Partners III (2022 Vintage)), CalSTRS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage)), New York State Teachers (NYSTRS) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & The Woodlands, TX Institutional LPs