Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Walla Walla, WA HQ: Walla Walla, WA

Whitman College Endowment

$0.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($95.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$95.0M
Total AUM: $0.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$7.2M
Range: $3.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
16.7% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.46x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Whitman College Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Milestone Partners FS 2, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$8.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund II Real Estate 2025
$6.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ares Capital Europe IX Private Credit 2025
$6.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hahn & Company II Private Equity 2025
$6.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Rubicon Technology Partners IV Buyout 2023
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Whitman College Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Whitman College Endowment (University Endowment, $0.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 29.0% vs. 28.6% Actual; $3.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 910567740, $0.78B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Whitman College Endowment

404 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Whitman College Endowment (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Lilly Endowment

Private Foundation Indianapolis, IN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage)
Whitman College Endowment: $6.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lilly Endowment: $124.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: The Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated

OCIO / Wealth RIA St Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Milestone Partners FS 2, L.P. (2019 Vintage)
Whitman College Endowment: $8.3M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated: $621.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

MIT Investment Management Company (MITIMCo)

University Endowment Cambridge, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
The Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Whitman College Endowment: $7.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
MIT Investment Management Company (MITIMCo): $50.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Horsley Bridge XIII Venture (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+401 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Whitman College Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Whitman College Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Whitman College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (404 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Whitman College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Whitman College Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Whitman College Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Whitman College Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Whitman College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Walla Walla, WA; Headquarters: Walla Walla, WA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($95.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.2M (range: $3.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Whitman College Endowment's public disclosures?

Whitman College Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Milestone Partners FS 2, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund II (2025 Vintage), Ares Capital Europe IX (2025 Vintage), Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage).

How are Whitman College Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Whitman College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Whitman College Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/whitman-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Whitman College Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Whitman College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 404 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Lilly Endowment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage)), Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Milestone Partners FS 2, L.P. (2019 Vintage)), MIT Investment Management Company (MITIMCo) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. The Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Walla Walla, WA Institutional LPs