Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Short Hills, NJ HQ: Short Hills, NJ

The Reeves Foundation Inc.

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($15.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$15.3M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$1.2M
Range: $761K – $2.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — The Reeves Foundation Inc.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Drake Capital Offshore Partners, L.P. Buyout 2024
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Cohen & Steers Real Assets Fund Buyout 2024
$1.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Winston Global Fund, LTD Buyout 2024
$1.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Farallon Capital Offshore Cl A Buyout 2024
$1.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Acadian International Small Cap Fund Buyout 2024
$1.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — The Reeves Foundation Inc.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — The Reeves Foundation Inc.

4 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as The Reeves Foundation Inc. (4 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Sacramento County (SCERS)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
RCP Fund XIII (2018 Vintage)
The Reeves Foundation Inc.: $1.2M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Sacramento County (SCERS): $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SCERS AB2833 7514 7 Report 20240821, p.17)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

East Carolina University Foundation Inc.

University Endowment Greenville, NC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Acadian International Small Cap Fund (2024 Vintage)
The Reeves Foundation Inc.: $1.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
East Carolina University Foundation Inc.: $7.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Highvista Private Capital Management LLC

Fund of Funds / Seeder Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Highvista Private Equity VII LP (2024 Vintage)
The Reeves Foundation Inc.: $826K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Highvista Private Capital Management LLC: $492.6M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+1 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with The Reeves Foundation Inc.

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for The Reeves Foundation Inc.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for The Reeves Foundation Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (4 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for The Reeves Foundation Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by The Reeves Foundation Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions: The Reeves Foundation Inc.

What type of institutional allocator is The Reeves Foundation Inc. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

The Reeves Foundation Inc. is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Short Hills, NJ; Headquarters: Short Hills, NJ). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($15.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.2M (range: $761K to $2.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in The Reeves Foundation Inc.'s public disclosures?

The Reeves Foundation Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Drake Capital Offshore Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Cohen & Steers Real Assets Fund (2024 Vintage), Winston Global Fund, LTD (2024 Vintage), Farallon Capital Offshore Cl A (2024 Vintage).

How are The Reeves Foundation Inc.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for The Reeves Foundation Inc. cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to The Reeves Foundation Inc.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/the-reeves-foundation-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside The Reeves Foundation Inc.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, The Reeves Foundation Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 4 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sacramento County (SCERS) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. RCP Fund XIII (2018 Vintage)), East Carolina University Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Acadian International Small Cap Fund (2024 Vintage)), Highvista Private Capital Management LLC (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Highvista Private Equity VII LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Short Hills, NJ Institutional LPs