Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Geneseo, NY HQ: Geneseo, NY

The Geneseo Foundation Inc.

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($9.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$9.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$610K
Range: $152K – $3.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — The Geneseo Foundation Inc.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Cf Credit Series Buyout 2024
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Strategic Solutions Core Real Estate Fd. Buyout 2024
$1.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Commonfund Real Estate Opportunity Fd II Buyout 2024
$1.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cci-OCIO Global Private Equity Fund IV Buyout 2024
$903K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Venture Partners XIV Buyout 2024
$688K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — The Geneseo Foundation Inc.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — The Geneseo Foundation Inc.

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as The Geneseo Foundation Inc. (3 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Canyon Institute

Private Foundation Phoenix, AZ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cf Credit Series (2024 Vintage)
The Geneseo Foundation Inc.: $3.8M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Canyon Institute: $1.2M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Commonfund Real Estate Opportunity Fd II (2024 Vintage) · Commonfund Private Credit Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for The Geneseo Foundation Inc.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for The Geneseo Foundation Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for The Geneseo Foundation Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by The Geneseo Foundation Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions: The Geneseo Foundation Inc.

What type of institutional allocator is The Geneseo Foundation Inc. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

The Geneseo Foundation Inc. is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Geneseo, NY; Headquarters: Geneseo, NY). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($9.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $610K (range: $152K to $3.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in The Geneseo Foundation Inc.'s public disclosures?

The Geneseo Foundation Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Cf Credit Series (2024 Vintage), Strategic Solutions Core Real Estate Fd. (2024 Vintage), Commonfund Real Estate Opportunity Fd II (2024 Vintage), Cci-OCIO Global Private Equity Fund IV (2024 Vintage).

How are The Geneseo Foundation Inc.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for The Geneseo Foundation Inc. cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to The Geneseo Foundation Inc.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/the-geneseo-foundation-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside The Geneseo Foundation Inc.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, The Geneseo Foundation Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 3 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Canyon Institute (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Cf Credit Series (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Geneseo, NY Institutional LPs