Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Miami Beach, FL HQ: Miami Beach, FL

Star Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($31.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$31.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Star Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Oakley Capital VI Buyout 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bain Capital Special Situations Asia III Private Credit 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Techstars Ventures 2014 LP Venture Capital 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund II Real Estate 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Star Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Star Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.8% Actual; $0.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 46-1477949) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Star Family Foundation

496 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Star Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stone Point X (2022 Vintage)
Star Family Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Wisconsin Investment Board 2023 ACFR)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street TAO Partners (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

LGPS Central Pool (UK LGPS)

Public Pension Plan Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Special Situations Asia III (2024 Vintage)
Star Family Foundation: $2.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
LGPS Central Pool (UK LGPS): $148.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: BDT & MSD Partners Fund IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Axis Capital General Account

Insurance Company New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
Star Family Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Axis Capital General Account: $20.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street TAO Partners (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+493 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Star Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Star Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Star Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (496 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Star Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Star Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Star Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Star Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Star Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Miami Beach, FL; Headquarters: Miami Beach, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($31.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Star Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Star Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Natural Resources. Open preview records include Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oakley Capital VI (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Special Situations Asia III (2025 Vintage), Techstars Ventures 2014 LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Star Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Star Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Star Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/star-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Star Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Star Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 496 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point X (2022 Vintage)), LGPS Central Pool (UK LGPS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Special Situations Asia III (2024 Vintage)), Axis Capital General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Miami Beach, FL Institutional LPs