Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2024 Vintage) · Lindsay Goldberg, LP (2023 Vintage)
$34.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 32 historical fund disclosure records ($2.62B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 32 total tracked records (+27 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$165.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Silver Point Specialty Credit Fund II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$136.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| JSC Capital Partners, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$122.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $34.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.2% Actual; $966.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-57811, CRD #110228) verified $34.50B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 32 total tracked records for Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Portland, OR; Headquarters: Portland, OR). Across 32 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.62B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $88.8M (range: $15.0M to $165.1M).
Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Silver Point Specialty Credit Fund II LP (2025 Vintage), JSC Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/stancorp-investment-advisers-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 851 institutional LPs across 32 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Lone Star Fund XII (2025 Vintage)), Hackensack Grand Traverse Kingsley Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2024 Vintage)), Income Research + Management (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Lindsay Goldberg, LP (2023 Vintage)).