Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc.
Additional shared vehicles: Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2024 Vintage) · Lindsay Goldberg, LP (2023 Vintage)
$8.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($851.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sycamore Partners IV | Buyout | 2024 |
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| H&F Executives Fund X | Buyout | 2024 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lindsay Goldberg, LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$42.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lone Star Fund XII | Real Estate | 2023 |
$39.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Long Ridge Equity Partners IV | Buyout | 2023 |
$39.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.3% Actual; $182.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$82M–$155M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.3% actual on $8.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: StepStone Group.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Annapolis, MD). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($851.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $34.9M (range: $18.0M to $53.5M).
Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Sycamore Partners IV (2024 Vintage), H&F Executives Fund X (2024 Vintage), Lindsay Goldberg, LP (2023 Vintage), Lone Star Fund XII (2023 Vintage).
Records for Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chesapeake-bay-coosa-valley-osullivan-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 615 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc. (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Lone Star Fund XII (2025 Vintage)), Income Research + Management (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2024 Vintage)), Hackensack Grand Traverse Kingsley Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Lindsay Goldberg, LP (2023 Vintage)).