Additional shared vehicles: Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage) · Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage)
Sellwood Investment Partners
$2.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($132.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout, Secondaries, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Sellwood Investment Partners
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$14.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2025 |
$13.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$10.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PSG VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$12.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Sellwood Investment Partners
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sellwood Investment Partners (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $2.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $63.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-76867, CRD #164696) verified $2.28B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Sellwood Investment Partners
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Sellwood Investment Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (775 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (6) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sellwood Investment Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Sellwood Investment Partners
Frequently Asked Questions: Sellwood Investment Partners
What type of institutional allocator is Sellwood Investment Partners and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Sellwood Investment Partners is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Portland, OR; Headquarters: Portland, OR). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($132.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.8M (range: $5.0M to $15.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Sellwood Investment Partners's public disclosures?
Sellwood Investment Partners has disclosed records across Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout, Secondaries, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PSG VI (2024 Vintage).
How are Sellwood Investment Partners's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Sellwood Investment Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Sellwood Investment Partners's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sellwood-investment-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Sellwood Investment Partners?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sellwood Investment Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 775 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include 1607 Capital Partners (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)), Atlanta Capital (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Aperio Group (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage)).