Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Atlanta, GA

Atlanta Capital

$28.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 29 historical fund disclosure records ($2.93B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
29
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.93B
Total AUM: $28.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$120.8M
Range: $15.0M – $189.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/29)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Atlanta Capital

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 29 total tracked records (+24 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$189.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$178.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Direct Lending 2025
$165.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Growth Curve Capital Partners I, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$156.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$156.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Atlanta Capital

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Atlanta Capital (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $28.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 16.7% Actual; $372.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-60673, CRD #116719) verified $28.64B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Atlanta Capital

970 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Atlanta Capital (28 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Snyder Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA San Francisco, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners X, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Atlanta Capital: $140.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Snyder Capital Management: $26.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage) · Invesco Credit III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Franconia Farmington Valley Weatherby Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage)
Atlanta Capital: $115.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Franconia Farmington Valley Weatherby Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $16.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners X, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Insight Vision Capital II, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Gw&K Investment Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Invesco Credit III (2023 Vintage)
Atlanta Capital: $113.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Gw&K Investment Management: $19.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners X, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+967 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Atlanta Capital

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Atlanta Capital

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 29 total tracked records for Atlanta Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 29 tracked historical disclosure records (+24 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (970 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Atlanta Capital and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Atlanta Capital

Frequently Asked Questions: Atlanta Capital

What type of institutional allocator is Atlanta Capital and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Atlanta Capital is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Atlanta, GA). Across 29 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.93B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $120.8M (range: $15.0M to $189.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Atlanta Capital's public disclosures?

Atlanta Capital has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Growth Curve Capital Partners I, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Atlanta Capital's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Atlanta Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Atlanta Capital's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/atlanta-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Atlanta Capital?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Atlanta Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 970 institutional LPs across 28 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Snyder Capital Management (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners X, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Franconia Farmington Valley Weatherby Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage)), Gw&K Investment Management (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Invesco Credit III (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs