Green Mountain Cocheco Kavanagh Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: DRA Master XI (2023 Vintage) · DRA Growth and Income Fund XI (2022 Vintage)
$152.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($7.26B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2024 |
$1.01B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$946.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$876.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$832.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| American Securities Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$832.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Aperio Group (Family Office / MFO, $152.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $2,738.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-57184, CRD #111616) verified $152.12B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Aperio Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Aperio Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Aperio Group is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sausalito, CA; Headquarters: Sausalito, CA). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($7.26B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $106.0M (range: $15.0M to $1.01B).
Aperio Group has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage), HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Aperio Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/aperio-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Aperio Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1,020 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Green Mountain Cocheco Kavanagh Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (14 shared vehicles, e.g. DE Shaw Diopter II (2023 Vintage)), Chappaqua Hiwassee Beaumont Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2024 Vintage)), Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc. (13 shared vehicles, e.g. DRA Master XI (2023 Vintage)).