Contoocook Harbor Springs Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: DRA Master XI (2023 Vintage) · DataTribe III (2023 Vintage)
$17.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($2.00B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$113.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| UP.Labs Fund I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$108.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$108.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| ICON IQ Growth VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$96.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| DE Shaw Diopter IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2023 |
$87.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $17.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.7% Actual; $230.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-50883, CRD #106909) verified $17.76B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wilmington, DE; Headquarters: Wilmington, DE). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.00B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $65.2M (range: $10.0M to $130.7M).
Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc. has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IV (2025 Vintage), UP.Labs Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LP (2025 Vintage), ICON IQ Growth V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/wilmington-trust-investment-advisors-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 698 institutional LPs across 31 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Contoocook Harbor Springs Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (17 shared vehicles, e.g. DE Shaw Diopter II (2023 Vintage)), Chappaqua Hiwassee Beaumont Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (14 shared vehicles, e.g. DRA Master XI (2023 Vintage)), Green Mountain Cocheco Kavanagh Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. DRA Growth & Income Fund XI (2022 Vintage)).