Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: San Diego, CA HQ: San Diego, CA

Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool

$4.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($473.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$473.1M
Total AUM: $4.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$24.5M
Range: $12.0M – $33.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.0% Mean IRR (n=14) · 1.50x Mean TVPI (n=14)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lightspeed Opportunity Fund III Growth Equity 2025
$33.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSpParallel Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$31.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New Enterprise Associates X Venture Capital 2025
$27.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
BPEA EQT Mid-Market Growth Partnership, SCSpParallel Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$24.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund Venture Capital 2024
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $4.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.5% vs. 19.3% Actual; $9.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 951684089, $4.70B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool

565 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Chautauqua Adirondack Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Growth Equity 4 (2023 Vintage)
Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool: $28.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Chautauqua Adirondack Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $47.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Growth Fund V (2023 Vintage) · General Atlantic Investment Partners 2023 (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Copper Country Grays Harbor Weatherby Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Growth Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool: $24.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Copper Country Grays Harbor Weatherby Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $47.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Growth Equity 4 (2023 Vintage) · General Atlantic Investment Partners 2023 (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Muzinich & Co., Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Growth Equity 2022 (2022 Vintage)
Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool: $26.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Muzinich & Co., Inc.: $63.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Growth Equity 4 (2023 Vintage) · General Atlantic Growth Fund V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+562 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (565 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Diego, CA; Headquarters: San Diego, CA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($473.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $24.5M (range: $12.0M to $33.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit. Open preview records include Lightspeed Opportunity Fund III (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage), New Enterprise Associates X (2025 Vintage), BPEA EQT Mid-Market Growth Partnership, SCSp (2025 Vintage).

How are Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/scripps-health-endowment-and-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Scripps Health Endowment & Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 565 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chautauqua Adirondack Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Growth Equity 4 (2023 Vintage)), Copper Country Grays Harbor Weatherby Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Growth Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Muzinich & Co., Inc. (8 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Growth Equity 2022 (2022 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & San Diego, CA Institutional LPs