Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Saint Louis, MO HQ: Saint Louis, MO

Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 4 historical fund disclosure records ($6.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 4 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
4
4 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$6.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.1M
Range: $812K – $2.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/4)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main

4 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 4 tracked historical disclosure records for Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bit990000 Blackstone Real Esta Buyout 2024
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
70299Pgp6 Partners Group Priva Buyout 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Gra994205 Graham Alt Inv Fund Buyout 2024
$1.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
64128R608 Neuberger Berman Lon Buyout 2024
$812K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (4/4): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (2) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (2) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main

9 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Truist West Virginia Foundation Inc.

Private Foundation Orlando, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
64128R608 Neuberger Berman Lon (2024 Vintage)
Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main: $812K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Truist West Virginia Foundation Inc.: $200K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

The Miramare Foundation

Private Foundation Pittsburgh, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
64128R608 Neuberger Berman Lon (2024 Vintage)
Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main: $812K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The Miramare Foundation: $485K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Allene Reuss Memorial Trust

Private Foundation Pittsburgh, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
64128R608 Neuberger Berman Lon (2024 Vintage)
Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main: $812K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Allene Reuss Memorial Trust: $289K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+6 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main

You are viewing 4 open public preview records — all 4 currently indexed public disclosure records for Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (9 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (2) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main

Frequently Asked Questions: Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main

What type of institutional allocator is Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Saint Louis, MO; Headquarters: Saint Louis, MO). Across 4 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($6.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.1M (range: $812K to $2.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main's public disclosures?

Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Bit990000 Blackstone Real Esta (2024 Vintage), 70299Pgp6 Partners Group Priva (2024 Vintage), Gra994205 Graham Alt Inv Fund (2024 Vintage), 64128R608 Neuberger Berman Lon (2024 Vintage).

How are Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 4 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/schumann-robert-f-fdn-main or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Schumann Robert F Fdn-Main shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 9 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Truist West Virginia Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. 64128R608 Neuberger Berman Lon (2024 Vintage)), The Miramare Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. 64128R608 Neuberger Berman Lon (2024 Vintage)), Allene Reuss Memorial Trust (1 shared vehicle, e.g. 64128R608 Neuberger Berman Lon (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Saint Louis, MO Institutional LPs