DuPage Valley Great Basin Blackwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Eagle Point Defensive Income III (2023 Vintage) · Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage)
$5.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($668.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NovaQuest Private Equity Fund II, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$28.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$38.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Innovation Alpha V L.P. | Private Equity | 2024 |
$31.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$28.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| The Vistria Fund V | Buyout | 2023 |
$35.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sanford Health Endowment & Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $5.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 19.6% Actual; $20.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 450226700, $5.20B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Sanford Health Endowment & Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sanford Health Endowment & Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sanford Health Endowment & Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sioux Falls, SD; Headquarters: Sioux Falls, SD). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($668.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $28.3M (range: $12.0M to $38.3M).
Sanford Health Endowment & Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Real Assets. Open preview records include NovaQuest Private Equity Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund LP (2024 Vintage), Innovation Alpha V L.P. (2024 Vintage), Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sanford Health Endowment & Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sanford-health-endowment-and-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sanford Health Endowment & Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 571 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include DuPage Valley Great Basin Blackwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (14 shared vehicles, e.g. EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2025 Vintage)), Briarcliff Clinches Waverly Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Eagle Point Defensive Income III (2023 Vintage)), Fond du Lac Chesapeake Bay Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage)).