Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Princeton, NJ HQ: Princeton, NJ

Rita Allen Foundation

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($65.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$65.0M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$4.0M
Range: $3.0M – $7.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Rita Allen Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TA Realty Core Property Fund, L.P. Real Estate 2025
$4.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Maverick Lien Fund VII Private Credit 2025
$3.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Audax Private Equity Fund III Buyout 2025
$3.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
LFM Capital Partners III-A LP Buyout 2024
$4.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Silver Rock Financial, LP Direct Lending 2024
$4.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Rita Allen Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Rita Allen Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.6% Actual; $6.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 13-6116429) verified $0.28B endowment (~$14M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$13M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Partners Capital.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Rita Allen Foundation

524 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Rita Allen Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Mariner

Family Office / MFO Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Rita Allen Foundation: $3.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Mariner: $703.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP (2023 Vintage) · BDT & MSD Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hocking Hills Beaverhead Westbrook Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Athens, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP (2023 Vintage)
Rita Allen Foundation: $4.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hocking Hills Beaverhead Westbrook Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $104.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: BDT & MSD Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage) · BCORE Strategic Partners VI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Comal Hudson Valley Northrop Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BDT & MSD Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)
Rita Allen Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Comal Hudson Valley Northrop Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $96.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP (2023 Vintage) · BCORE Strategic Partners VI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+521 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Rita Allen Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Rita Allen Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Rita Allen Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (524 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Rita Allen Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Rita Allen Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Rita Allen Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Rita Allen Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Rita Allen Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Princeton, NJ; Headquarters: Princeton, NJ). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($65.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.0M (range: $3.0M to $7.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Rita Allen Foundation's public disclosures?

Rita Allen Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include TA Realty Core Property Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Maverick Lien Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage), LFM Capital Partners III-A LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Rita Allen Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Rita Allen Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Rita Allen Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rita-allen-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Rita Allen Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Rita Allen Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 524 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Mariner (4 shared vehicles, e.g. SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Hocking Hills Beaverhead Westbrook Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP (2023 Vintage)), Comal Hudson Valley Northrop Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. BDT & MSD Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Princeton, NJ Institutional LPs