Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Edina, MN

Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.

$2.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($156.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$156.9M
Total AUM: $2.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$14.2M
Range: $5.0M – $17.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$14.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$14.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$12.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PSG VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2024
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PAI Europe VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$17.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. (Family Office / MFO, $2.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 22.7% Actual; $6.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-61205, CRD #117962) verified $2.03B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.

772 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

AbbVie Inc. Pension Plan Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan North Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.: $17.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
AbbVie Inc. Pension Plan Master Trust: $41.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage) · Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Aldrich Wealth

OCIO / Wealth RIA Lake Oswego, OR
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.: $14.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Aldrich Wealth: $30.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Allen Investment Management

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)
Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.: $14.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Allen Investment Management: $98.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+769 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (772 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions: Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.

What type of institutional allocator is Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Edina, MN). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($156.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.2M (range: $5.0M to $17.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.'s public disclosures?

Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PSG VI (2024 Vintage).

How are Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/punch-and-associates-investment-management-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 772 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include AbbVie Inc. Pension Plan Master Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Aldrich Wealth (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Allen Investment Management (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs