Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage) · AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII (2021 Vintage)
$14.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($1.21B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$98.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Coller International Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$81.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$72.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$92.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Allen Investment Management (Family Office / MFO, $14.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $183.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-61985, CRD #124454) verified $14.09B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Allen Investment Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Allen Investment Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Allen Investment Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.21B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $60.5M (range: $10.0M to $98.5M).
Allen Investment Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Coller International Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Allen Investment Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/allen-investment-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Allen Investment Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 876 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (10 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage)), Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage)), Deschutes Clackamas Winchester Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII (2021 Vintage)).