Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage)
$8.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($892.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Escalate Capital IV LP | Private Credit | 2024 |
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| AEA Investors Fund VI | Buyout | 2023 |
$36.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| AEW Capital Management, LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$32.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| JLC Infrastructure Fund II | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$52.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Hamilton Lane Secondary Funds, LP | Secondaries | 2023 |
$37.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.7% Actual; $160.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$72M–$136M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.7% actual on $8.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Hilton Head Island, SC). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($892.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $30.8M (range: $19.0M to $57.3M).
Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Escalate Capital IV LP (2024 Vintage), AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage), AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage), JLC Infrastructure Fund II (2023 Vintage).
Records for Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hilton-head-delmarva-vanderbilt-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 506 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (15 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors IX (2025 Vintage)), Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder (12 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), Falmouth Guadalupe Pendleton Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (12 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII (2022 Vintage)).