University of Chicago Office of Investments
Additional shared vehicles: JAZZ Human Performance Fund III LP (2024 Vintage) · Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
$34.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($2.92B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP | Private Credit | 2025 |
$105.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$97.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund V | Private Credit | 2024 |
$425.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bonfire Ventures IV | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$404.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| EQT Infrastructure VIII | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$361.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) (University Endowment, $34.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 39.0% vs. 39.8% Actual; $-272.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 210634501, $34.10B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Princeton, NJ; Headquarters: Princeton, NJ). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.92B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $74.5M (range: $25.0M to $425.6M).
Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund V (2024 Vintage), Bonfire Ventures IV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/princeton-university-investment-company-princo or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 730 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Chicago Office of Investments (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage)), Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)), Carillon Emerald Coast Langley Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. JAZZ Human Performance Fund III LP (2024 Vintage)).