Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Baltimore, MD

Pnc Capital Advisors

$50.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($3.76B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
31
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.76B
Total AUM: $50.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$83.0M
Range: $15.0M – $374.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/31)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Pnc Capital Advisors

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Collide Capital IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$140.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cloud Capital IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$114.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Core Equity Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$83.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Dover Street VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$30.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Covenant Apartment X Instl LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2024
$120.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Pnc Capital Advisors

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Pnc Capital Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $50.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $152.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-70684, CRD #151829) verified $50.88B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Pnc Capital Advisors

1,018 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Pnc Capital Advisors (30 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 18 Shared Vehicles

Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage)
Pnc Capital Advisors: $140.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $61.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage) · Clearlake Opportunities Partners III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

AT&T Pension Benefit Plan Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage)
Pnc Capital Advisors: $83.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
AT&T Pension Benefit Plan Master Trust: $45.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage) · Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Helmsley Charitable Trust

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2024 Vintage)
Pnc Capital Advisors: $120.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Helmsley Charitable Trust: $32.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage) · Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+1,015 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Pnc Capital Advisors

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Pnc Capital Advisors

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Pnc Capital Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 31 tracked historical disclosure records (+26 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1,018 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Pnc Capital Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Pnc Capital Advisors

Frequently Asked Questions: Pnc Capital Advisors

What type of institutional allocator is Pnc Capital Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Pnc Capital Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Baltimore, MD). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.76B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $83.0M (range: $15.0M to $374.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Pnc Capital Advisors's public disclosures?

Pnc Capital Advisors has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage), Cloud Capital II (2025 Vintage), Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage).

How are Pnc Capital Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Pnc Capital Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Pnc Capital Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pnc-capital-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Pnc Capital Advisors?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Pnc Capital Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1,018 institutional LPs across 30 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (18 shared vehicles, e.g. Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage)), AT&T Pension Benefit Plan Master Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Helmsley Charitable Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs