Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Longmont, CO HQ: Longmont, CO

Philanthropiece Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 7 historical fund disclosure records ($1.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
7
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.7M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$253K
Range: $126K – $388K
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/7)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Philanthropiece Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 7 total tracked records (+2 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Hps Sip V Private Investors Buyout 2024
$388K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Ares Pcs II Private Buyout 2024
$370K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Svss V Private Investors Offshore Buyout 2024
$303K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Better Ventures III Buyout 2024
$253K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Hps Core Senior Lending Offshore Buyout 2024
$140K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Philanthropiece Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Philanthropiece Foundation

2 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Philanthropiece Foundation (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 2 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Filomen M D'Agostino Foundation

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hps Core Senior Lending Offshore (2024 Vintage)
Philanthropiece Foundation: $140K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Filomen M D'Agostino Foundation: $279K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Orentreich Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Svss V Private Investors Offshore (2024 Vintage)
Philanthropiece Foundation: $303K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Orentreich Family Foundation: $281K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Philanthropiece Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 7 total tracked records for Philanthropiece Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 7 tracked historical disclosure records (+2 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (2 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Philanthropiece Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Philanthropiece Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Philanthropiece Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Philanthropiece Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Philanthropiece Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Longmont, CO; Headquarters: Longmont, CO). Across 7 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $253K (range: $126K to $388K).

Which private-market strategies appear in Philanthropiece Foundation's public disclosures?

Philanthropiece Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Hps Sip V Private Investors (2024 Vintage), Ares Pcs II Private (2024 Vintage), Svss V Private Investors Offshore (2024 Vintage), Better Ventures III (2024 Vintage).

How are Philanthropiece Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Philanthropiece Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Philanthropiece Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/philanthropiece-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Philanthropiece Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Philanthropiece Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 2 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Filomen M D'Agostino Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Hps Core Senior Lending Offshore (2024 Vintage)), Orentreich Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Svss V Private Investors Offshore (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Longmont, CO Institutional LPs