Equitable Holdings General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Providence Strategic Growth V (2021 Vintage)
$4.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($516.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Permira European Fund III | Buyout | 2025 |
$31.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Acrew Capital Fund III, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$29.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps V | Private Credit | 2025 |
$29.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Leonard Green & Partners (LGP) IX | Buyout | 2024 |
$26.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Providence Strategic Growth VI, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$23.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Orlando Health Endowment & Operating Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $4.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 20.1% Actual; $-4.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 591726273, $4.90B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Orlando Health Endowment & Operating Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Orlando Health Endowment & Operating Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Orlando Health Endowment & Operating Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Orlando, FL; Headquarters: Orlando, FL). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($516.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.0M (range: $15.0M to $36.1M).
Orlando Health Endowment & Operating Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include Permira European Fund III (2025 Vintage), Acrew Capital Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps V (2025 Vintage), Leonard Green & Partners (LGP) IX (2024 Vintage).
Records for Orlando Health Endowment & Operating Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/orlando-health-endowment-and-operating-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Orlando Health Endowment & Operating Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 528 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Equitable Holdings General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Providence Strategic Partners Europe II, LP (2023 Vintage)), Calumet Coeur d'Alene Fitzgerald Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), TRSGA (Georgia Teachers Retirement) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Providence Strategic Growth V (2021 Vintage)).