Funafuti Tuvalu Hoosac Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Merit Energy Partners F-II, LP (2023 Vintage) · Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund IV, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
$5.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($763.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP | Real Estate | 2024 |
$35.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSpParallel Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$35.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crescent Capital Credit Opportunities Fund VII | Private Credit | 2024 |
$32.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Antares CLO Fund V | Private Credit | 2024 |
$32.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund II | Buyout | 2024 |
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $5.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 20.6% Actual; $22.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 561376950, $5.60B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verger Capital Management.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Winston-Salem, NC; Headquarters: Winston-Salem, NC). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($763.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $30.8M (range: $12.0M to $43.3M).
Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Assets. Open preview records include Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LP (2024 Vintage), Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage), Crescent Capital Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2024 Vintage), Antares CLO Fund V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/novant-health-long-term-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 761 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Funafuti Tuvalu Hoosac Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Mercato Partners Traverse IV, LP (2024 Vintage)), Haddonfield Des Plaines Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Merit Energy Partners F-II, LP (2023 Vintage)), Cheshire Androscoggin Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund IV, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).